Winners

Meet the winners of the 15th Annual SBBC Awards.

Best Apprentice Training Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Northern Legendary Construction Ltd.

Fort St John, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Capilano Builders

North Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Mountain Pacific Mechanical

Chilliwack, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Shoesmith Construction

Fernie, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Technicon Industries

Terrace, BC
category banner
Best Apprentice Training Award

Best Community Impact Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Recycling Alternative

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Debra Lynn Creations

Surrey, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Hot Mama Health & Fitness Franchising Ltd.

Victoria, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Keela

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Zero Ceiling Society of Canada

Whistler, BC
category banner
Best Community Impact Award Vancity

Best Company Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Wicks Electric Inc

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

BikeHike Adventures

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Csek Creative

Kelowna, BC
Top 5 Finalist

eVision Media

Abbotsford, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Innergy Corporate Yoga

Chilliwack, BC
category banner
Best Company Award

Best Concept Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Sea to Sky Removal

Squamish, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Barnacle Systems

Victoria, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Coast Protein

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Studiostone Creative

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Tubify

Vancouver, BC
category banner
Best Concept Award

Best Employer Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Imperial Custom Wood Finishing Ltd

Abbotsford, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Aequilibrium

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Island Lake Lodge

Fernie, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Pathfinder Endeavours Ltd.

Prince George, BC
Top 5 Finalist

The Directorship

Vancouver, BC
category banner
Best Employer Award

Best Immigrant Entrepreneur Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

FreshWorks Studio

Victoria, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Envisioning Labs

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Little Hut Curry

Powell River, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Miku Vancouver

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Ophthalight Digital Solutions

Vancouver, BC
category banner
Best Immigrant Entrepreneur Award Small Business BC

Best Innovation Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

AVA Technologies Inc.

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Algabloom International Ltd.

Richmond, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Certn

Victoria, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Nada

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Winecrush

Penticton, BC
category banner
Best Innovation Award

Best International Trade Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Ironside Design Manufacturing

Chilliwack, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Domestic Objects

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Furever Clean Dog Wash

Victoria, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Search & Rescue Denim

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Vitalis Extraction Technology Inc.

Kelowna, BC
category banner
Best International Trade Award

Best Marketer Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Two Wheel Gear

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Domestic Objects

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Island Lake Lodge

Fernie, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Nettle's Tale Swimwear

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Twirling Umbrellas

Kelowna, BC
category banner
Best Marketer Award

Premier's People's Choice Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

The Gibsons Butcher

Gibsons, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Duffy Baker Construction Corp

Penticton, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Okanagan Rawsome Natural Foods Inv.

Grindrod, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Rising Knead Bakery

Whistler, BC
Top 5 Finalist

ULAT Dryer Balls

Parksville, BC
category banner
Premier's People's Choice Award Government of B.C.