Winners

Meet the winners of the 14th Annual SBBC Awards.

Best Apprentice Training Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Ironside Design Manufacturing Inc.

Chilliwack, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Harbourview Autohaus Ltd.

Nanaimo, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Heidout Restaurant and Brewhouse

Cranbrook, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Northern Legendary Construction

Charlie Lake, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Rambow Mechanical Ltd.

Kelowna, BC
category banner
Best Apprentice Training Award

Best Community Impact Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Rainbow's Roost

Kamloops, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Cowichan Energy Alternatives

Duncan, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Fraser Lake Dollar Store and Corner Store

Fraser Lake, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Greater Vancouver Lice Clinic

Maple Ridge, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Lighthouse Labs

Vancouver, BC
category banner
Best Community Impact Award Vancity

Best Company Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Rocky Point Ice Cream Inc.

Port Moody, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Dalex Auto Services

Fort Nelson, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Nucleus Networks Inc.

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Vernon Teach and Learn Ltd

Vernon, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Wholesale Furniture Brokers

Kamloops, BC
category banner
Best Company Award

Best Concept Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Wine Crush Market

Penticton, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Canada's Best Apps

Whistler, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Infuse I.T. | VinStream

Kelowna, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Lil Worker Safety Gear

Comox, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Studio Robazzo

Victoria, BC
category banner
Best Concept Award

Best Employer Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Central Kitchen - Bar

Kelowna, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Aequilibrium Software Inc.

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

RDC Fine Homes Inc.

Whistler, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Valley Acryllic Ltd.

Mission, BC
Top 5 Finalist

VictorEric

Vancouver, BC
category banner
Best Employer Award

Best Immigrant Entrepreneur Award

winner placeholder image
Top 5 Finalist

Country Chic Paint Ltd

Duncan, BC
Top 5 Finalist

FreshWorks Studio

Victoria, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Nirvana Foods Inc.

Richmond, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Trademark Factory

Vancouver, BC
category banner
Best Immigrant Entrepreneur Award Small Business BC

Best Innovation Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Terramera

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

IT Glue

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Mazu

Kelowna, BC
Top 5 Finalist

The Alinker

Richmond, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Two Hat Security

Kelowna, BC
category banner
Best Innovation Award

Best International Trade Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Wize Monkey

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

CPE Systems Inc.

Burnaby, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Fusion Brand

Vancouver, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Mountain Coffee Ltd.

Delta, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Numpfer

Vancouver, BC
category banner
Best International Trade Award

Best Marketer Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

The Argosy

Prince Rupert, BC
Top 5 Finalist

JY Knows It Business Consulting

Surrey, BC
Top 5 Finalist

K'pure Naturals

Mission, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Loulou Lollipop

Richmond, BC
Top 5 Finalist

The Henna Hut

Penticton, BC
category banner
Best Marketer Award

Premier's People's Choice Award

winner placeholder image
Winner

Sea To Sky Air

Squamish, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Beachcomber Coffee Company Inc.

Gibsons, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Picnic Charcuterie

Tofino, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Vintage and Restoration Love

Dawson Creek, BC
Top 5 Finalist

Wheelhouse Brewing Company

Prince Rupert, BC
category banner
Premier's People's Choice Award Government of B.C.