Nominees

Best Community Impact Nominees

2Vancouver.com

505-Junk

Animal Ark

Balu Yoga and Wellness

Bamboletta Dolls Winner

BettyGoHard Women’s Action Sports

BikeHike Adventures

Black Star Studios

Breathing Space Mind & Body Studio

Canadian Breath Analyzer Company

Casanova Enterprises Inc.

Centre for Spiritual Living – Campbell River

Clean Air Yard Care Inc.

Country Bug Books

Cowichan Energy Alternatives

Crescent Stables

Custom Catering/Morning Glory Cafe

Daily Delivery

Dogtown Coffee

Engineered Bodies Strength & Conditioning

Fitstop Fitness

Format No Auto Creative Projects

Fresh Inc. Branding Marketing Promotion

Fruiticana Produce Ltd. Top 10

Go Kimberley Magazine Top 10

Grafton and Scratch Publishers

Green Chair Recycling Top 10

Green Circle Salons Vancouver

Heart & Hands Health Collective Ltd.

Hot Mama Health and Fitness

Hub City Cycles Community Cooperative

Innergy Corporate Yoga Inc.

Jelly Marketing Inc.

LAT Multilingual Translation & Marketing Inc.

Latincouver Cultural & Business Society

Lighthouse Visionary Strategies

Locals Supporting Locals Annual Calendar

Make It Productions

Mavazi Apparel

Modern PURAIR

Momentum Bodywork and Massage

Music Heals

NexusBC Community Resource Centre

On The Farm Country Market Top 5

Origin Gluten-Free Bakery Ltd

Oui Entertain! Inc.

Painted Turtle Guesthouse

Pemberton Valley Lodge

Preferred Interpreters Inc.

Pure Magnolia Gowns

Radical Ideas

Recruiting Social Top 10

Revelstoke Resort Shuttle Ltd.

ReVived Vintage

Save Everyday Top 5

School Is Easy Tutoring

Silver Bullet Shredding Inc.

Skipper Otto’s Community Supported Fishery Top 5

Spruce Body Lab

Tapestry Music Ltd.

The Flag Shop

The Gathering Tree Eatery & Gift Shop

The Green Kiss Top 5

The Local Townie News Magazine

The Sound

Thrive Business Strategies

Tien Sher Group of Companies

Unique Boutique Salon & Spa

Unlock Your Future: The Key to Scholarships

Valemount Swiss Bakery Ltd.

Westcoast Plastic Recycling Inc.

Yoga with Kerry Top 10

Best Company Nominees

Best Concept Nominees

Best Employer Nominees

Best Green Business Nominees

Best International Trade Nominees

Best Online Marketer Nominees

Premier’s People’s Choice Nominees

505-Junk

Aglow Weddings and Events

Animal Ark

Arnica Clinic Inc

Barefoot Beach Resort

BeautyMark

Benchmark Law Corporation

Beverly’s the Spa on 4th

Bikram Yoga Campbell River

Black Star Studios

Blood and Iron Martial Arts

Butter Studios

Canadian Breath Analyzer Company

Casanova Enterprises Inc.

CCN

Champs Personal Training

Cheekychops Consulting Inc

Chomp Vegan Eatery

Chris’s Sign & Lighting Service Inc.

CLAYZONE CERAMICS Gallery

Clean Air Yard Care Inc.

Coastal Trademark Services Ltd.

Corky’s Candy Creations

Cucumber Marketing Inc.

Digitech Renewable Printer Cartridges

DRAGON LOTUS RESTAURANT

dw inet broadcasting socountry inet radio

Ellason Signature Homes

Engineered Bodies Strength & Conditioning

Everland Natural Foods Inc.

Excel Career College

Fitstop Fitness

Flipside Creative Inc.

Fruiticana Produce Ltd. Winner

Fully Managed

GeaZone Eco-couriers

Grafton and Scratch Publishers

Great Wall Tea Co.

Heart & Hands Health Collective Ltd.

Hedy-Marie Bridal Boutique

Hot Mama Health and Fitness

Hub City Cycles Community Cooperative

iDance Studios

IPE InvestmentPitch Enterprises Ltd.

Jelly Marketing Inc.

Jono Salon

Kary Movers

Kelowna Henna

Kootenay Lawn Doctor Inc.

Kylie M Interiors

La Grotta Del Formaggio

LAT Multilingual Translation & Marketing Inc.

Make It Business Magazine

Make It Productions

MASC

Mason Industries

Mavazi Apparel

Momentum Bodywork and Massage

Mushboo Mushrooms

Neale Bacon and His Crazy Critters

Northwest Community Enterprises Ltd.

Origin Gluten-Free Bakery Ltd

Oui Entertain! Inc.

Outdoor Discoveries

Pak Mail Langley

Pemberton Valley Lodge

Pooch Partners

Pure Magnolia Gowns

Recruiting Social

ReFleX Wireless Inc.

Resvick & Associates Mortgage Advisors

Retro Mom Services

Reved Quarterly

ReVived Vintage

Rocky Point Ice Cream

RockyPointCrossfit

Sweet Cherubim Natural Foods Ltd.

Tapestry Music Ltd.

The Edge Food Energy Company

The Hot Box Yoga

The Oracle

The Sound

ToursByLocals

Unique Boutique Salon & Spa

Wannawafel

Westcoast Baby

Wholesale Furniture Brokers

Wildflowers Aromatherapy and Gifts

Yarn and Sew On

Best Workplace Nominees